Changes to the Register of Members' Interests
Chris McCafferty

List all MPs and Register editions

This page shows how Chris McCafferty's entry in the Register of Members' Interests has changed over time, starting at the most recent and working back to the earliest we have managed to parse. Please be aware that changes in typography/styling at the source might mean something is marked as changed (ie. removed and added) when it hasn't; sorry about that, but we do our best with the source material.

RemovedAdded

6 Medi 2010 - View full entry

6. Overseas visits

  • Name of donor: The National Population and Family Planning Commission i.e. China Government
  • Address of donor: Department of International Cooperation, National Population and Family Planning Commission of China, 14 Zhi Chun Road, Haidian District, Beijing 100191, China.
  • Amount of donation (or estimate of the probable value): £4811.98 for flights, accommodation, catering and incidental expenses.
  • Destination of visit: Beijing
  • Date of visit: 16-20 October 2009
  • Purpose of visit: I chaired a symposium at the 5th Asia Pacific Conference on Reproductive and Sexual Health & Rights.
  • (Registered 1 February 2010)
 

11. Miscellaneous

  • Parliamentary Patron, Women in Business (unremunerated).
 

3 Chwefror 2010 - View full entry

6. Overseas visits

 
  • Name of donor: The National Population and Family Planning Commission i.e. China Government
  • Address of donor: Department of International Cooperation, National Population and Family Planning Commission of China, 14 Zhi Chun Road, Haidian District, Beijing 100191, China.
  • Amount of donation (or estimate of the probable value): £4811.98 for flights, accommodation, catering and incidental expenses.
  • Destination of visit: Beijing
  • Date of visit: 16-20 October 2009
  • Purpose of visit: I chaired a symposium at the 5th Asia Pacific Conference on Reproductive and Sexual Health & Rights.
  • (Registered 1 February 2010)

25 Tachwedd 2009 - View full entry

11. Miscellaneous

 
  • Parliamentary Patron, Women in Business (unremunerated).

10. Miscellaneous and unremunerated interests

  • Parliamentary Patron, Women in Business (unremunerated).
 

19 Medi 2006 - View full entry

4. Sponsorship or financial or material support

  • Donation to my constituency party received from Waging Peace. (Registered 19 September 2005)
 

6. Overseas visits

  • 19-23 May 2005, to Syria, to speak at Women in Business Annual Conference. Travel and hotel paid for by Women in Business International. (Registered 19 September 2005)
 

1 Tachwedd 2005 - View full entry

4. Sponsorship or financial or material support

 
  • Donation to my constituency party received from Waging Peace. (Registered 19 September 2005)

6. Overseas visits

 
  • 19-23 May 2005, to Syria, to speak at Women in Business Annual Conference. Travel and hotel paid for by Women in Business International. (Registered 19 September 2005)

4 Rhagfyr 2003 - View full entry

6. Overseas visits

  • 15-20 September 2002, study tour to Bahrain, accompanied by my spouse. Our air travel and hotel accommodation was paid for by the Gulf Centre for Strategic Studies and the Bahrain Government. (Registered 21 October 2002)
 

26 Tachwedd 2002 - View full entry

6. Overseas visits

 
  • 15-20 September 2002, study tour to Bahrain, accompanied by my spouse. Our air travel and hotel accommodation was paid for by the Gulf Centre for Strategic Studies and the Bahrain Government. (Registered 21 October 2002)

10. Miscellaneous and unremunerated interests

  • Parliamentary Patron, Women in Business in the Arab World (unremunerated).
  • Parliamentary Patron, Women in Business (unremunerated).

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession etc

  • Occasional fees for opinion surveys from Opinion Leader and MORI. All fees donated to Calder Valley Constituency Labour Party.
 

8. Land and Property

  • House and shop in Todmorden from which rental income is received.
  • Maisonette in Hebden Bridge.
  • Constituency office in Hebden Bridge.
 

14 Mai 2002 - View full entry

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession etc

 
  • Occasional fees for opinion surveys from Opinion Leader and MORI. All fees donated to Calder Valley Constituency Labour Party.

8. Land and Property

  • House and shop in Todmorden.
  • House and shop in Todmorden from which rental income is received.
  • Constituency office in Hebden Bridge.

10. Miscellaneous and unremunerated interests

 
  • Parliamentary Patron, Women in Business in the Arab World (unremunerated).

10 Tachwedd 2000 (first entry we have)

8. Land and Property

  • House and shop in Todmorden.
  • Maisonette in Hebden Bridge.