Baroness Merron

Shadow Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)

Llafur Peer

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Upcoming Business – Lords: Main Chamber 5 Mar 2024

    Current levels of safety, and involvement of patients and carers, when mental health patients are discharged from inpatient settings and emergency departments – Baroness Merron. Oral questions
  • NHS Dentistry - Question 19 Feb 2024

    My Lords, the Minister has previously suggested that the 15 mobile dental vans would be able to address emergency situations as well as scheduled appointments. How will this work in practice, particularly in view of the size of the areas each van will cover? How will the Government meet the immediate need for thousands more appointments for emergency dental treatment?
  • Written Answers — Department of Health and Social Care: Fractures: Health Services 16 Feb 2024

    To ask His Majesty's Government, further to the Written Answer by Lord Markham on 9 February (HL2206), whether a specific body will be set up to lead their joint exploration, with NHS England, of supporting the provision of fracture liaison services.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Merron

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Llafur Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 28 Ionawr 2021

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Shadow Spokesperson (Health and Social Care) (since 18 Mai 2021)
  • Opposition Whip (Lords) (since 18 Mai 2021)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport) (21 Chw 2023 to 26 Hyd 2023)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (18 Mai 2021 to 20 Chw 2023)
  • Minister of State (Department of Health) (Public Health) ( 9 Meh 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health ( 9 Meh 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) ( 5 Hyd 2008 to 9 Meh 2009)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for International Development (24 Ion 2008 to 5 Hyd 2008)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Regional Affairs) (East Midlands) (28 Meh 2007 to 25 Ion 2008)
  • Minister of State (Regional Affairs) (East Midlands) (28 Meh 2007 to 25 Ion 2008)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (28 Meh 2007 to 25 Ion 2008)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) ( 5 Mai 2006 to 28 Meh 2007)
  • The Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury (28 Hyd 2004 to 5 Mai 2006)
  • Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) ( 1 Ion 2002 to 28 Hyd 2004)
  • Member, Trade & Industry Committee ( 9 Gor 1997 to 9 Tach 1998)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.