Baroness Sater

Ceidwadwyr Peer

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 20 Mehefin 2018

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (since 8 Maw 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee ( 7 Maw 2023 to 7 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Public Services Committee (19 Ion 2022 to 31 Ion 2023)
  • Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee (15 Hyd 2020 to 24 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee (22 Ion 2020 to 23 Meh 2020)
  • Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) (20 Rha 2019 to 6 Ion 2020)
  • Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee (13 Meh 2019 to 20 Rha 2019)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Schools: Financial Education - Question for Short Debate 31 Jan 2024

    To ask His Majesty’s Government what steps they are taking to improve the financial literacy of children through the provision of financial education in schools.
  • Schools: Financial Education - Question for Short Debate 31 Jan 2024

    My Lords, I am delighted to bring this debate to the House and thank all those who will contribute today. I declare my interest as an officer of the APPG on Financial Education for Young People. Many of us will remember the world of piggy banks where real cash was kept; you could spend only what you had and no more. With physical money, life was somewhat simpler. Our children are living in a...

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Sater

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.