Baroness Redfern

Ceidwadwyr Peer

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 29 Hydref 2015

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee (31 Ion 2023 to 27 Tach 2023)
  • Member, Land Use in England Committee (19 Ion 2022 to 28 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee (17 Med 2020 to 31 Rha 2023)
  • Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee (13 Meh 2019 to 21 Ion 2020)
  • Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B ( 4 Med 2018 to 30 Ebr 2019)
  • Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee (29 Meh 2017 to 28 Maw 2018)
  • Member, Long-Term Sustainability of the NHS Committee (25 Mai 2016 to 5 Ebr 2017)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Fur: Import and Sale - Question 22 Apr 2024

    My Lords, what assessment has my noble friend the Minister made of the UK’s role in the global fur trade and of the volume of the import and export trade in animal fur and fur products over the past five years?
  • Fur: Import and Sale - Question 22 Apr 2024

    My Lords, what assessment has my noble friend the Minister made of the UK’s role in the global fur trade and of the volume of the import and export trade in animal fur and fur products over the past five years?
  • Written Answers — Department for Science, Innovation and Technology: Animal Experiments 4 Apr 2024

    To ask His Majesty's Government what plans they have to accelerate the development, validation and uptake of new technologies and methods to reduce reliance on the use of animals in science; and what is their timetable for the publication of any such plans.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Redfern

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)