Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon

Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)

Ceidwadwyr Peer

A selection of Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon’s votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon’s full vote analysis page for more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 17 Ionawr 2011

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (since 2 Med 2020)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • The Minister of State, Department for International Development (13 Chw 2020 to 2 Med 2020)
  • Minister of State (13 Meh 2017 to 2 Med 2020)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (12 Mai 2015 to 13 Meh 2017)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (12 Mai 2015 to 17 Gor 2016)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government) (15 Gor 2014 to 7 Mai 2015)
  • Member, Inheritance and Trustees’ Powers Bill [HL] Committee (28 Hyd 2013 to 16 Rha 2013)
  • Lords Spokesperson (Department of Business, Innovation and Skills) ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 15 Gor 2014)
  • Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) ( 6 Med 2012 to 15 Gor 2014)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.