Viscount Younger of Leckie

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions

Ceidwadwyr Peer

A selection of Viscount Younger of Leckie’s votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Viscount Younger of Leckie’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Viscount Younger of Leckie’s full vote analysis page for more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Viscount Younger of Leckie

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 23 Mehefin 2010

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (since 1 Ion 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (27 Gor 2019 to 14 Chw 2020)
  • Lords Spokesperson (Department for Education) (Higher Education) (18 Gor 2016 to 14 Meh 2017)
  • Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) (14 Mai 2015 to 31 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Draft Protection of Charities Bill (Joint Committee) (10 Tach 2014 to 3 Chw 2015)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills ( 9 Ion 2013 to 17 Gor 2014)
  • Lords Spokesperson (Department for Culture, Media and Sport) ( 6 Med 2012 to 9 Ion 2013)
  • Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) (25 Meh 2012 to 9 Ion 2013)
  • Member, Public Service and Demographic Change Committee (29 Mai 2012 to 5 Gor 2012)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)