Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town

Llafur Peer

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Llafur Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 22 Mehefin 2010

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee (since 11 Maw 2024)
  • Member, European Affairs Committee (since 31 Ion 2024)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, International Agreements Committee (12 Gor 2023 to 31 Ion 2024)
  • Chair, International Agreements Committee (18 Hyd 2021 to 12 Gor 2023)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Charities) (15 Ebr 2020 to 17 Mai 2021)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office, Constitutional and Devolved issues) (15 Ebr 2020 to 13 Hyd 2021)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Wales) (15 Ebr 2020 to 17 Mai 2021)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Equalities and Women's Issues) (14 Ebr 2020 to 29 Med 2020)
  • Shadow Minister (Exiting the European Union) ( 2 Med 2019 to 31 Ion 2020)
  • Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Labour) ( 2 Med 2019 to 13 Hyd 2021)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) ( 2 Med 2019 to 13 Hyd 2021)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) ( 4 Meh 2018 to 17 Gor 2019)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) (11 Gor 2017 to 3 Tach 2021)
  • Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Lords (27 Meh 2017 to 13 Hyd 2021)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (14 Gor 2016 to 17 Gor 2019)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Exiting the European Union) ( 1 Gor 2016 to 17 Gor 2019)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Equalities and Women's Issues) (18 Med 2015 to 9 Ion 2017)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) ( 6 Med 2012 to 14 Gor 2016)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) ( 6 Med 2012 to 27 Meh 2017)
  • Opposition Whip (Lords) (17 Hyd 2011 to 18 Med 2015)
  • Member, Draft Defamation Bill (Joint Committee) (31 Maw 2011 to 12 Hyd 2011)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)