Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park

Ceidwadwyr Peer

@ZacGoldsmith https://facebook.com/ZacGoldsmith

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 7 Ionawr 2020

Yn flaenorol AS am Richmond Park tan 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Also represented Richmond Park

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Energy and Climate Change
  • Transport
  • Business
  • Innovation and Skills
  • Treasury
  • Heathrow Airport
  • Electric Vehicles
  • Antibiotics
  • Fossil Fuels
  • Energy: Conservation

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) ( 2 Med 2020 to 30 Meh 2023)
  • Minister of State (13 Chw 2020 to 2 Med 2020)
  • The Minister of State, Department for International Development (13 Chw 2020 to 2 Med 2020)
  • The Minister of State, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (13 Chw 2020 to 22 Med 2022)
  • The Minister of State, Department for International Development (10 Med 2019 to 13 Chw 2020)
  • The Minister of State, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (10 Med 2019 to 13 Chw 2020)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (jointly with the Department for International Development) (27 Gor 2019 to 10 Med 2019)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (20 Gor 2015 to 25 Hyd 2016)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (26 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)