Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate

Ceidwadwyr Peer

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Upcoming Business – Lords: Main Chamber 4 Mar 2024

    Extending visas for Ukrainians which are due to expire after 3 years – Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate. Oral questions
  • Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill - Committee (2nd Day): Amendment 31 14 Feb 2024

    I am sorry, but as I listened to the noble Lord, I was getting the impression that he was agreeing with my amendment to a large extent, except perhaps for my suggestions that we move the process on a bit more and improve the accountability with this House. Is that not the case? He said that my amendment serves no purpose; I think that it serves a very valuable and important purpose to give...
  • Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill - Committee (2nd Day): Amendment 31 14 Feb 2024

    I am sorry, but as I listened to the noble Lord, I was getting the impression that he was agreeing with my amendment to a large extent, except perhaps for my suggestions that we move the process on a bit more and improve the accountability with this House. Is that not the case? He said that my amendment serves no purpose; I think that it serves a very valuable and important purpose to give...

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 13 Hydref 2016

Yn flaenorol AS am Leeds North East tan 8 Ebrill 1997 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 11 Mehefin 1987 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Also represented Leeds North East

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee (since 23 Ebr 2020)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee (20 Meh 2019 to 23 Gor 2019)
  • Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee (27 Meh 2017 to 23 Ebr 2020)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (18 Hyd 1995 to 1 Mai 1997)
  • The Vice-Chamberlain of HM Household ( 7 Gor 1995 to 18 Hyd 1995)
  • The Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury (16 Rha 1992 to 7 Gor 1995)
  • Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) (28 Tach 1990 to 11 Ion 1992)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (17 Meh 1987 to 22 Ion 1990)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) (17 Meh 1987 to 22 Ion 1990)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)