Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick

Non-affiliated Peer

@MRitchieMP https://facebook.com/margaretritchiesdlp

Proffil

Non-affiliated Arglwydd, Cyn Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA am South Down

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 16 Hydref 2019

Yn flaenorol AS am South Down tan 3 Mai 2017 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Aeth i mewn i'r Cynulliad ar 26 Tachwedd 2003 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Cynulliad ar 31 Mawrth 2012 — Wedi ymddiswyddo

Party was Social Democratic and Labour Party until 3 Mai 2017

Also represented South Down

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Northern Ireland
  • Treasury
  • Energy and Climate Change
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department of Health
  • Sellafield
  • Aggregates Levy: Northern Ireland
  • Cycling
  • Hinkley Point C Power Station
  • Food: Labelling

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee (since 24 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (since 31 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee (since 14 Ebr 2021)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee (17 Med 2020 to 31 Rha 2023)
  • Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee (30 Ion 2020 to 23 Meh 2020)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Sub-Committee (14 Hyd 2015 to 2 Tach 2016)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee ( 8 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee (23 Ion 2012 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) ( 6 Mai 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) ( 6 Mai 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick

RSS feed (?)

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 2 Mai 2017.

8. Miscellaneous
President of St Patrick’s Choral Society. This position is not remunerated. (Registered 07 April 2014)
From 18 February 2016, Honorary Associate Member of the Northern Ireland Veterinary Association, a division of the British Veterinary Association. (Registered 01 March 2016)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)