Lord Teverson

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Peer

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (17 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 26 Mehefin 2006

Positions held at time of appointment: Director of Finance South West, and former Member of the European Parliament. (from Number 10 press release)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) (12 Mai 2022 to 8 Ion 2024)
  • Member, International Relations and Defence Committee (28 Ion 2021 to 31 Ion 2024)
  • Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee (23 Ebr 2020 to 31 Maw 2021)
  • Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee (23 Ebr 2020 to 31 Maw 2021)
  • Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee (26 Mai 2016 to 23 Ebr 2020)
  • Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee (26 Mai 2016 to 23 Ebr 2020)
  • Member, European Union Committee (25 Mai 2016 to 31 Maw 2021)
  • Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee ( 8 Rha 2015 to 4 Maw 2016)
  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) ( 7 Med 2015 to 30 Tach 2015)
  • Member, Economic Affairs Committee ( 8 Meh 2015 to 12 Mai 2016)
  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport) ( 1 Meh 2015 to 7 Med 2015)
  • Chair, The Arctic Committee (12 Meh 2014 to 11 Chw 2015)
  • Chair, The Arctic Committee (12 Meh 2014 to 11 Chw 2015)
  • Chair, EU Sub Committee C - External Affairs (17 Mai 2012 to 21 Mai 2013)
  • Chair, EU Sub Committee C - External Affairs (17 Mai 2012 to 21 Mai 2013)
  • Chair, EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy (22 Meh 2010 to 16 Mai 2012)
  • Spokesperson and team leader for Climate Change and Energy (30 Ion 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Spokesperson for Climate Change and Energy (29 Ion 2009 to 30 Ion 2009)
  • Spokesperson for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs ( 8 Ion 2009 to 29 Ion 2009)
  • Member, European Union Committee ( 9 Rha 2008 to 15 Mai 2013)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy ( 9 Rha 2008 to 22 Meh 2010)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords, Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (27 Gor 2007 to 8 Ion 2009)
  • Whip ( 6 Gor 2007 to 8 Ion 2009)
  • Member, Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee) (23 Ebr 2007 to 3 Aws 2007)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords (Climate Change), Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (10 Ion 2007 to 27 Gor 2007)
  • Whip (10 Ion 2007 to 5 Gor 2007)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs (21 Tach 2006 to 26 Tach 2008)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Teverson

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)