Baroness Thomas of Winchester

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Peer

Proffil

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 15 Mehefin 2006

Positions held at time of appointment: former Head of Office, Office of the Liberal Democrat Whips, House of Lords. (from Number 10 press release)

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) (since 22 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) (since 19 Gor 2017)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee (27 Meh 2017 to 19 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) (17 Meh 2015 to 27 Ebr 2017)
  • Member, Equality Act 2010 and Disability Committee (11 Meh 2015 to 15 Maw 2016)
  • Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee ( 9 Meh 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee ( 9 Meh 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Spokesperson for Work and Pensions ( 8 Ion 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Refreshment Committee (Lords) (15 Tach 2007 to 20 Meh 2012)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords, Work & Pensions ( 5 Gor 2007 to 8 Ion 2009)
  • Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee (27 Tach 2006 to 14 Mai 2014)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (23 Tach 2006 to 8 Ebr 2010)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (23 Tach 2006 to 8 Ebr 2010)
  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (23 Tach 2006 to 8 Ebr 2010)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Thomas of Winchester

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.