Lord Tope

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Peer

Proffil

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1994

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee (since 31 Ion 2024)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee ( 4 Gor 2019 to 31 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Public Service and Demographic Change Committee (29 Mai 2012 to 5 Maw 2013)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs (17 Hyd 2011 to 16 Mai 2012)
  • Member, Relations between Central and Local Government, Committee on (27 Tach 1995 to 2 Gor 1996)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Fire Safety Regulations and Guidance - Motion to Take Note 14 Dec 2023

    My Lords, I too am very grateful to my noble friend Lord Goddard for bringing this important and timely debate today. I am particularly looking forward to the Minister’s reply—I wish him the very best of luck. I must first declare my interests as co-president of London Councils, the membership body that represents all 32 London boroughs and the City of London, and as patron of the charity...
  • Written Answers — Home Office: Asylum: Housing 4 Apr 2023

    To ask His Majesty's Government what recent assessment they have made of Clearsprings Ready Homes' provision of basic humanitarian services to the asylum seekers housed in properties they manage.
  • Written Answers — Home Office: Asylum: Housing 4 Apr 2023

    To ask His Majesty's Government what regulatory oversight is in place to ensure Clearsprings Ready Homes accommodation complies with its contractual obligations for the health and safety of the asylum seekers they house.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Tope

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)