Lord Haskel

Deputy Speaker (Lords)

Llafur Peer

Proffil

Llafur Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1993

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee (since 31 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) (since 31 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords) (since 11 Med 2018)
  • Deputy Speaker (Lords) (since 9 Rha 2002)
  • Deputy Chairman of Committees (since 2 Mai 2002)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee (23 Gor 2021 to 9 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Economic Affairs Committee (28 Ion 2021 to 12 Mai 2022)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) ( 1 Gor 2019 to 31 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee ( 1 Gor 2019 to 28 Ion 2021)
  • Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A ( 4 Med 2018 to 30 Ebr 2019)
  • Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee (17 Mai 2018 to 4 Maw 2019)
  • Member, Financial Exclusion Committee (25 Mai 2016 to 25 Maw 2017)
  • Member, National Policy for the Built Environment Committee (11 Meh 2015 to 23 Meh 2015)
  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee ( 8 Meh 2015 to 4 Gor 2019)
  • Member, Digital Skills Committee (12 Meh 2014 to 4 Chw 2015)
  • Member, Small and Medium Sized Enterprises Committee (29 Mai 2012 to 28 Chw 2013)
  • Member, EU Sub Committee B - Internal Market, Infrastructure and Employment (17 Mai 2012 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market, Energy and Transport (22 Meh 2010 to 16 Mai 2012)
  • Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee (25 Tach 2009 to 14 Mai 2014)
  • Member, Information Committee (Lords) (25 Tach 2009 to 14 Mai 2014)
  • Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) (21 Tach 2006 to 8 Ebr 2010)
  • Member, Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I (21 Tach 2006 to 8 Ebr 2010)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market ( 8 Rha 2003 to 30 Hyd 2007)
  • Member, Information Committee (Lords) ( 4 Rha 2003 to 30 Tach 2007)
  • Member, Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) ( 9 Rha 2002 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee (26 Meh 2001 to 18 Tach 2004)
  • Member, Financial Services and Markets (Joint Committee) ( 2 Maw 1999 to 11 Tach 1999)
  • Member, Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2 (24 Tach 1998 to 11 Mai 2001)
  • Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) ( 8 Mai 1997 to 28 Aws 1998)
  • Government Whip ( 7 Mai 1997 to 28 Gor 1998)
  • Member, Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I (21 Tach 1995 to 20 Tach 2003)
  • Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) (22 Tach 1994 to 7 Tach 2002)
  • Member, Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2 (22 Tach 1994 to 17 Hyd 1996)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) (18 Ebr 1994 to 8 Ebr 1997)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Death of a Member: Baroness Henig - Announcement 1 Mar 2024

    My Lords, I regret to inform the House of the death of the noble Baroness, Lady Henig, yesterday. On behalf of the House, I extend our condolences to the noble Baroness’s family and friends.
  • Retirement of a Member: Lord Bamford - Announcement 1 Mar 2024

    My Lords, I should like to notify the House of the retirement with effect from today of the noble Lord, Lord Bamford, pursuant to Section 1 of the House of Lords Reform Act 2014. On behalf of the House, I should like to thank the noble Lord for his much-valued service to the House.
  • Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill - Committee (1st Day) 12 Feb 2024

    My Lords, the noble Baroness, Lady Brinton, will be taking part remotely. I remind the Committee that unless they are leading a group, remote speakers speak after the mover of the lead amendment in a group and may therefore speak to other amendments in the group ahead of Members who tabled them. Clause 1: Introduction

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Haskel

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)