Baroness Buscombe

Ceidwadwyr Peer

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (12 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1998

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Finance Committee (Lords) (since 31 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee (since 31 Ion 2024)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Horticultural Sector Committee (31 Ion 2023 to 26 Hyd 2023)
  • Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill (21 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill (21 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill (19 Gor 2022 to 21 Gor 2022)
  • Member, Communications and Digital Committee ( 4 Maw 2020 to 20 Hyd 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (15 Meh 2017 to 30 Gor 2019)
  • Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) (21 Rha 2016 to 15 Meh 2017)
  • Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) ( 3 Rha 2015 to 27 Ebr 2017)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) (16 Gor 2015 to 12 Mai 2016)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) (15 Ion 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Inquiries Act 2005 Committee (16 Mai 2013 to 26 Chw 2014)
  • Member, EU Sub Committee B - Internal Market, Infrastructure and Employment (17 Mai 2012 to 21 Mai 2013)
  • Shadow Minister, Education (16 Rha 2005 to 11 Ion 2007)
  • Spokespersons In the Lords, Education (20 Mai 2005 to 16 Rha 2005)
  • Shadow Minister (Education) (10 Mai 2005 to 11 Ion 2007)
  • Spokespersons In the Lords, Home Affairs (22 Chw 2005 to 20 Mai 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, Home Affairs ( 6 Gor 2004 to 22 Chw 2005)
  • Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) ( 6 Gor 2004 to 20 Mai 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, Home, Constitutional & Legal Affairs (10 Mai 2004 to 6 Gor 2004)
  • Shadow Minister (Home, Constitutional and Legal Affairs) ( 3 Chw 2003 to 18 Tach 2004)
  • Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (26 Tach 2002 to 22 Meh 2005)
  • Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (21 Rha 1999 to 2 Chw 2001)
  • Shadow Minister (Home, Constitutional and Legal Affairs) (29 Tach 1999 to 20 Tach 2002)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Social Security) (30 Meh 1999 to 22 Meh 2000)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Trade and Industry) (29 Meh 1999 to 27 Hyd 2000)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Buscombe

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)