Lord Addington

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Peer

Proffil

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1982

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee (since 24 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) (since 17 Mai 2011)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee (15 Hyd 2020 to 24 Tach 2021)
  • Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee ( 2 Gor 2019 to 23 Ebr 2020)
  • Member, The Arctic Committee (12 Meh 2014 to 11 Chw 2015)
  • Member, Olympic and Paralympic Legacy Committee (16 Mai 2013 to 6 Tach 2013)
  • Member, House Committee (Lords) ( 2 Meh 2010 to 15 Meh 2010)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) ( 2 Meh 2010 to 15 Meh 2010)
  • Spokesperson for Defence, Spokesperson for Culture, Media and Sport , Deputy Chief Whip ( 8 Ion 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords, Defence (27 Gor 2007 to 8 Ion 2009)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords (Sport), Culture, Media & Sport (19 Rha 2006 to 8 Ion 2009)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords (Sport), Shadow Minister (17 Aws 2006 to 19 Rha 2006)
  • People With Disabilities, Non-Departmental & Cross Departmental Responsibilities (19 Hyd 2005 to 21 Maw 2006)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords (Sport), Culture, Media & Sport ( 1 Meh 2005 to 17 Aws 2006)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords (Disability), Work & Pensions ( 1 Meh 2005 to 25 Hyd 2007)
  • Deputy Chief Whip ( 1 Meh 2005 to 8 Ion 2009)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords, Culture, Media & Sport (22 Chw 2005 to 1 Meh 2005)
  • Spokesperson in the Lords, Work & Pensions (22 Chw 2005 to 1 Meh 2005)
  • Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee ( 2 Rha 2004 to 26 Tach 2008)
  • Shadow Minister (Sport), Culture, Media & Sport (26 Ion 2004 to 22 Chw 2005)
  • Other Whip (26 Ion 2004 to 1 Meh 2005)
  • People With Disabilities, Non-Departmental & Cross-Departmental Responsibilities (26 Ion 2004 to 1 Meh 2005)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 7 Mai 2005)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 7 Mai 2005)
  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 7 Mai 2005)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Police: Joe Anderson - Question 15 Apr 2024

    My Lords, does the Minister agree that there should be some maximum timeframe on this because, otherwise, it could go on for ever—and it looks like it is going to. Surely, there should be some point at which you know, at least, whether there is going to be further action taken against you.
  • Schools and Colleges: Special Educational Needs - Question 15 Apr 2024

    To ask His Majesty’s Government what steps they are taking to ensure that, when meeting the needs of those with special educational needs in the school and college system, a legacy of training and knowledge is retained within those institutions.
  • Schools and Colleges: Special Educational Needs - Question 15 Apr 2024

    My Lords, I beg leave to ask the Question standing in my name in the Order Paper and remind the House of my declared interests.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Addington

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)