Lord Hunt of Kings Heath

Llafur Peer

Proffil

Llafur Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1997

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Public Services Committee (13 Chw 2020 to 16 Meh 2022)
  • Member, Middle Level Bill Committee ( 4 Meh 2018 to 12 Gor 2018)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Health and Social Care) ( 8 Ion 2018 to 24 Mai 2018)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) (27 Meh 2017 to 24 Mai 2018)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Education) (27 Meh 2017 to 24 Mai 2018)
  • Member, House Committee (Lords) (14 Rha 2015 to 31 Aws 2016)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) (14 Rha 2015 to 11 Gor 2017)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Health) ( 6 Med 2012 to 1 Tach 2017)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) ( 8 Hyd 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs) ( 8 Hyd 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Lords ( 8 Hyd 2010 to 27 Meh 2017)
  • Member, Leader's Group on Members Leaving the House (L) Committee ( 1 Gor 2010 to 13 Ion 2011)
  • Minister of State, Department of Energy and Climate Change (13 Hyd 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Minister of State, Department for Energy and Climate Change (18 Meh 2009 to 13 Hyd 2009)
  • Deputy Leader of the House of Lords, House of Lords (18 Meh 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Minister of State (also in the Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs), Department for Energy and Climate Change (10 Meh 2009 to 18 Meh 2009)
  • Minister of State (Sustainable Development, Climate Change Adaptation and Air Quality), Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (14 Hyd 2008 to 10 Meh 2009)
  • Minister of State (Sustainable Development, Climate Change Adaptation and Air Quality), Department for Energy and Climate Change (14 Hyd 2008 to 10 Meh 2009)
  • Minister of State, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs ( 6 Hyd 2008 to 14 Hyd 2008)
  • Minister of State, Department for Energy and Climate Change ( 6 Hyd 2008 to 14 Hyd 2008)
  • Minister of State (Department of Energy and Climate Change) ( 5 Hyd 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Sustainable Development, Climate Change Adaptation and Air Quality) (also in the Department for Energy and Climate Change) ( 5 Hyd 2008 to 9 Meh 2009)
  • Deputy Leader of the House of Lords ( 5 Hyd 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice ( 2 Gor 2007 to 5 Hyd 2008)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Ministry of Justice (28 Meh 2007 to 6 Hyd 2008)
  • Minister of State, Department of Health (11 Ion 2007 to 28 Meh 2007)
  • Minister of State (Department of Health) (NHS Reform) ( 5 Ion 2007 to 28 Meh 2007)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Department for Work and Pensions (11 Mai 2005 to 11 Ion 2007)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (10 Mai 2005 to 4 Ion 2007)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 7 Mai 2005)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 7 Mai 2005)
  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 7 Mai 2005)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Department of Health (28 Gor 1999 to 18 Maw 2003)
  • Government Whip (28 Gor 1998 to 28 Gor 1999)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) (30 Ebr 1998 to 11 Tach 1999)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) ( 1 Ion 1998 to 17 Maw 2003)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Hunt of Kings Heath

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)