Baroness Uddin

Non-affiliated Peer

Proffil

Non-affiliated Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 18 Gorffennaf 1998

Party was Llafur until 20 Hyd 2010

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, EU Sub-Committee G - Social Policies and Consumer Protection (21 Tach 2006 to 6 Mai 2008)
  • Member, European Union Committee ( 3 Rha 1998 to 11 Tach 1999)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee F (24 Tach 1998 to 30 Tach 2000)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Ukraine: Arms and Ammunition Costs - Question 26 Mar 2024

    My Lords, first, I thank the Minister for his service. Are the arms and ammunition supplied to Ukraine predicated on legal advice received by the Government? If so, has such advice been received before supplying arms to Israel and the IDF, in the light of the ICJ ruling?
  • Sodium Valproate and Pelvic Mesh - Question 25 Mar 2024

    My Lords, I am really grateful to the noble Baroness, Lady Cumberlege, for raising this issue. On previous occasions, I have raised my ongoing concerns about the use of sodium valproate, especially for patients with mental health issues incarcerated in hospital. Do the Government collect information on how many people have been prescribed this terrible medication in some cases, and whether it...
  • Gaza: Humanitarian Aid - Question 12 Mar 2024

    My Lords—

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Uddin

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)