Baroness Seccombe

Ceidwadwyr Peer

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1991

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Preterm Birth Committee (since 24 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) (since 19 Gor 2017)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) (17 Meh 2015 to 27 Ebr 2017)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) ( 8 Meh 2015 to 27 Ebr 2017)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) (22 Ion 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Information Committee (Lords) (22 Tach 2012 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Shadow Minister (Also Opposition Deputy Chief Whip), Justice (27 Gor 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister, Justice (19 Ion 2009 to 27 Gor 2009)
  • Deputy Chief Whip, Whips ( 9 Gor 2007 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister for Constitutional Affairs & Legal Affairs (Also In Home Affairs Team), Constitutional Affairs (16 Rha 2005 to 6 Gor 2007)
  • Shadow Minister, Home Affairs (16 Rha 2005 to 6 Gor 2007)
  • Spokespersons In the Lords, (Assisted By Shadow Law Officers) (20 Mai 2005 to 16 Rha 2005)
  • Spokespersons In the Lords, (Assist the Home Affairs Team) (20 Mai 2005 to 16 Rha 2005)
  • Spokespersons In the Lords, Education (22 Chw 2005 to 20 Mai 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, Education ( 6 Gor 2004 to 22 Chw 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, Public Services, Health & Education (10 Mai 2004 to 6 Gor 2004)
  • Deputy Chief Whip, Parliament (10 Mai 2004 to 17 Maw 2005)
  • Deputy Chief Whip, Whips (10 Mai 2004 to 6 Gor 2007)
  • Member, Administration and Works Committee (Lords) (26 Meh 2001 to 7 Tach 2002)
  • Member, Administration and Works Committee (Lords) (26 Meh 2001 to 7 Tach 2002)
  • Member, Select Committee on Broadcasting (23 Tach 1995 to 8 Ebr 1997)
  • Member, Personal Bills Committee (23 Tach 1994 to 8 Ebr 1997)
  • Member, House of Lords Offices Committee (11 Tach 1991 to 3 Tach 1994)
  • Member, Finance and Staff Sub Committee (11 Tach 1991 to 8 Ebr 1997)
  • Member, Adminstration Sub Committee (11 Tach 1991 to 3 Tach 1994)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • NHS: Dementia Commission Report - Question 22 Feb 2024

    My Lords, my husband, having had two strokes, was part of a project called OPTIMA, so he left his brain to that project. When the report was sent to me, OPTIMA assured me that my husband had had vascular dementia, not Alzheimer’s.
  • Housing: New Homes Target - Question 17 Jan 2024

    My Lords—
  • Housing: New Homes Target - Question 17 Jan 2024

    My Lords, there was never a time when the housing division was not under stress. Does my noble friend agree with me that, if we had 750,000 extra people coming here last year, the stress will be much greater?

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Seccombe

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)