Baroness Crawley

Llafur Peer

A selection of Baroness Crawley’s votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Baroness Crawley’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Baroness Crawley’s full vote analysis page for more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Upcoming Business – Lords: Main Chamber 5 Mar 2024

    Ensuring War Widows receive the ex gratia pension payment announced by Lord Harlech on 18 May 2023 – Baroness Crawley. Oral questions
  • National Health Service: 75th Anniversary - Motion to Take Note 30 Nov 2023

    My Lords, I too thank my noble friend Lord Hunt of Kings Heath for introducing this debate. Few are more qualified to discuss the significance of the 75th anniversary of the NHS than he is. It was a sometime Conservative Chancellor who once described the NHS as a “national religion”. It must pain some of my colleagues on the Government Benches to see the extent to which the Government...
  • Written Answers — Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office: Iran: Detainees 24 Jul 2023

    To ask His Majesty's Government what plans they have to raise with the government of Iran (1) the detention of lawyers defending Iranian protesters, and (2) the detention of 17 journalists, including Niloufar Hamedi and Elaheh Mohammadi, who first reported on Jina Mahsa Amini's death in custody.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Crawley

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Llafur Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1998

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, International Relations and Defence Committee (since 31 Ion 2024)
  • Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) (since 19 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House (since 20 Rha 2016)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee (17 Med 2020 to 31 Rha 2023)
  • Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee (17 Mai 2018 to 26 Maw 2019)
  • Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Lords) ( 8 Hyd 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Member, Refreshment Committee (Lords) (22 Gor 2010 to 20 Meh 2012)
  • Government Whip (10 Meh 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Government Whip (29 Mai 2002 to 6 Hyd 2008)
  • Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) ( 1 Ion 2002 to 5 Hyd 2008)
  • Member, European Union Committee ( 6 Rha 1999 to 30 Tach 2000)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee A ( 6 Rha 1999 to 30 Tach 2000)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)