Baroness Rawlings

Ceidwadwyr Peer

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (15 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1994

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, International Relations and Defence Committee ( 1 Gor 2019 to 31 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art (25 Ion 2017 to 23 Hyd 2019)
  • Member, National Policy for the Built Environment Committee (18 Meh 2015 to 11 Chw 2016)
  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) (12 Meh 2014 to 31 Aws 2016)
  • Member, Information Committee (Lords) (16 Mai 2013 to 14 Mai 2014)
  • Lords Spokesperson (Department for Culture, Media and Sport) (11 Mai 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip) (11 Mai 2010 to 25 Meh 2012)
  • - Shadow Minister (Also Shadow Minister for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs), Shadow Minister ( 8 Med 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • - Shadow Minister (Also Shadow Minister for International Development), Shadow Minister (27 Gor 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • - Shadow Minister (Also Shadow Minister for Foreign & Commonwealth Affairs), Shadow Minister (27 Gor 2009 to 8 Med 2009)
  • Shadow Minister, Foreign Affairs (19 Ion 2009 to 27 Gor 2009)
  • Shadow Minister, International Development ( 9 Gor 2007 to 27 Gor 2009)
  • Shadow Minister, Foreign Affairs (16 Rha 2005 to 6 Gor 2007)
  • Shadow Minister, International Development (16 Rha 2005 to 6 Gor 2007)
  • Spokespersons In the Lords, International Development (20 Mai 2005 to 16 Rha 2005)
  • Spokespersons In the Lords, Foreign Affairs (17 Maw 2005 to 16 Rha 2005)
  • Spokespersons In the Lords, International Affairs (22 Chw 2005 to 17 Maw 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, International Affairs (10 Mai 2004 to 22 Chw 2005)
  • Member, Administration and Works Committee (Lords) (26 Meh 2001 to 7 Tach 2002)
  • Member, Works of Art Committee (Lords) (23 Tach 1999 to 7 Tach 2002)
  • Member, Administration and Works Committee (Lords) (17 Rha 1998 to 30 Tach 2000)
  • Member, Administration and Works Committee (Lords) (17 Rha 1998 to 30 Tach 2000)
  • Member, Administration and Works Committee (Lords) (17 Rha 1998 to 30 Tach 2000)
  • Member, Select Committee on Broadcasting (23 Tach 1995 to 8 Ebr 1997)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Baroness Rawlings

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.