Lord Jopling

Ceidwadwyr Peer

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (12 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1997

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, International Relations and Defence Committee (25 Mai 2016 to 1 Gor 2019)
  • Member, EU Sub Committee C - External Affairs (17 Mai 2012 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee C - Foreign Affairs, Defence and Development Policy (22 Meh 2010 to 16 Mai 2012)
  • Member, European Union Committee (13 Tach 2007 to 1 Mai 2012)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs (21 Tach 2006 to 8 Ebr 2010)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 30 Hyd 2007)
  • Member, Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 30 Hyd 2007)
  • Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee (17 Rha 2003 to 30 Hyd 2007)
  • Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee ( 2 Rha 2003 to 1 Mai 2012)
  • Member, European Union Committee ( 6 Rha 1999 to 20 Tach 2003)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee C ( 6 Rha 1999 to 20 Tach 2003)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee D (12 Ion 1998 to 11 Tach 1999)
  • Chair, Sittings of the House (Commons) Committee ( 9 Gor 1991 to 21 Chw 1992)
  • Member, Privileges Committee (22 Tach 1988 to 16 Maw 1992)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee (17 Meh 1987 to 21 Maw 1997)
  • Minister of State (Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food) (11 Meh 1983 to 12 Meh 1987)
  • Chief Whip ( 5 Mai 1979 to 10 Meh 1983)
  • Shadow Minister (Agriculture, Fisheries and Food) ( 1 Maw 1975 to 1 Gor 1976)
  • The Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury (30 Hyd 1973 to 4 Maw 1974)
  • Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) ( 8 Tach 1971 to 30 Hyd 1973)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Jopling

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.