Lord Falconer of Thoroton

Llafur Peer

Proffil

Llafur Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi yn 1997

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Constitution Committee (since 19 Ion 2022)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Shadow Spokesperson (Scotland) (18 Mai 2021 to 29 Tach 2021)
  • Shadow Advocate-General for Scotland (18 Mai 2021 to 29 Tach 2021)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Justice) (15 Ebr 2020 to 29 Tach 2021)
  • Shadow Attorney General ( 6 Ebr 2020 to 29 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee (20 Meh 2019 to 23 Gor 2019)
  • Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice (11 Mai 2015 to 26 Meh 2016)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Constitutional and Deputy Priministerial Issues) (17 Hyd 2011 to 11 Mai 2015)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Justice) ( 8 Hyd 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Secretary of State, Ministry of Justice ( 9 Mai 2007 to 28 Meh 2007)
  • The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice ( 9 Mai 2007 to 28 Meh 2007)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission ( 9 Hyd 2006 to 1 Meh 2007)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee ( 4 Hyd 2006 to 12 Hyd 2006)
  • Member, Constitutional Reform Bill Committee (22 Maw 2004 to 24 Meh 2004)
  • Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee (16 Gor 2003 to 8 Tach 2006)
  • Secretary of State, Department for Constitutional Affairs (13 Meh 2003 to 9 Mai 2007)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission (12 Meh 2003 to 24 Mai 2005)
  • Secretary of State for Constitutional Affairs and Lord Chancellor (12 Meh 2003 to 8 Mai 2007)
  • Minister of State (Criminal Policy), Home Office (29 Mai 2002 to 13 Meh 2003)
  • Minister of State (Home Office) (Criminal Justice System) (29 Mai 2002 to 12 Meh 2003)
  • Minister of State (Housing and Planning), Department for Transport, Local Government and the Regions (11 Meh 2001 to 29 Mai 2002)
  • Minister of State (Department of Transport, Local Government and Regions) (Housing & Planning) ( 8 Meh 2001 to 28 Mai 2002)
  • Minister of State, Cabinet Office (28 Gor 1998 to 11 Meh 2001)
  • Solicitor General, Law Officers' Department ( 5 Mai 1997 to 28 Gor 1998)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Falconer of Thoroton

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)