Lord Randall of Uxbridge

Ceidwadwyr Peer

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 25 Mehefin 2018

Yn flaenorol AS am Uxbridge and South Ruislip tan 30 Mawrth 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 31 Gorffennaf 1997 — Is-etholiad

Also represented Uxbridge and South Ruislip; Uxbridge

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Health
  • Home Department
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Transport
  • Education and Skills
  • RAF Northolt
  • Immigrant Medical Inspections
  • Departmental Publications
  • Public Inquiries
  • Heathrow Airport

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee (since 24 Ion 2024)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Committee of Privileges (11 Med 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Committee on Standards (11 Med 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Draft Modern Slavery Bill Committee ( 9 Ion 2014 to 3 Ebr 2014)
  • Member, Joint Committee on Security ( 1 Meh 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • The Treasurer of HM Household (12 Mai 2010 to 7 Hyd 2013)
  • Member, Members' Allowances Committee ( 9 Chw 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Administration Committee (12 Gor 2007 to 3 Maw 2009)
  • Opposition Assistant Chief Whip (Commons) (10 Rha 2005 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Finance and Services Committee (17 Gor 2005 to 19 Gor 2005)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (30 Meh 2003 to 10 Rha 2005)
  • Member, Transport Committee (25 Maw 2003 to 12 Gor 2005)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) ( 1 Chw 2000 to 10 Maw 2003)
  • Member, Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs Committee (20 Gor 1998 to 21 Chw 2000)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill - Third Reading: Motion 24 May 2024

    My Lords, I will say a very few brief words. First, I will redress an omission from my Second Reading speech in not paying tribute to the noble Lord, Lord Paul, who has been a very generous donor to the Zoological Society of London. We should all recognise his valuable contributions. Yesterday, I advised the excellent director of the Zoological Society of London, Matthew Gould, that he might...

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Randall of Uxbridge

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)