Lord Wigley

Plaid Cymru Peer

@dafydd_wigley

Proffil

Plaid Cymru Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 24 Ionawr 2011

Yn flaenorol AS am Caernarfon tan 14 Mai 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 28 Chwefror 1974 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Also represented Caernarfon; Caernarvon

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee (23 Ebr 2020 to 7 Mai 2020)
  • Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee (17 Hyd 2017 to 23 Ebr 2020)
  • Member, Olympic and Paralympic Legacy Committee (16 Mai 2013 to 6 Tach 2013)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee (25 Gor 1997 to 16 Rha 1997)
  • Leader and Party President, Plaid Cymru ( 1 Ion 1991 to 1 Ion 2000)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee ( 9 Meh 1983 to 15 Mai 1987)
  • Leader and Party President, Plaid Cymru ( 1 Ion 1981 to 1 Ion 1984)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Wigley

RSS feed (?)

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 14 Mai 2001.

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession, etc.
Occasional television and radio items and press articles.
Elected member of the National Assembly for Wales.
Leader, Plaid Cymru, the second largest party in the National Assembly for Wales, (not drawing salary).
Weekly column in the News of the World. (£15,001-£20,000)
8. Land and Property
Six acres of land adjacent to home at Bontnewydd, Caernarfon.
10. Miscellaneous and unremunerated interests
Non-executive director of Gwernafalau Cyf. (unpaid).

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.