Lord Taylor of Goss Moor

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Peer

Proffil

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 22 Gorffennaf 2010

Yn flaenorol AS am Truro and St Austell tan 12 Ebrill 2010 — heb sefyll i gael ei hailethol

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 12 Mawrth 1987 — unknown

Also represented Truro and St Austell; Truro

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Treasury
  • Defence
  • Health
  • Home Department
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Porton Down
  • Data Protection Act
  • Special Advisers
  • Arson
  • Departmental Communications

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Shadow Minister (Social Exclusion), Cabinet Office (17 Aws 2006 to 23 Ion 2007)
  • Social Exclusion, Cross-Portfolio and Non-Portfolio Responsibilities (17 Aws 2006 to 23 Ion 2007)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) (10 Maw 2006 to 20 Rha 2007)
  • Chair of the Parliamentary Party (26 Ion 2004 to 16 Meh 2005)
  • Chair of the Liberal Democrat Parliamentary Party (12 Meh 2003 to 5 Mai 2005)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Treasury) ( 9 Aws 1999 to 12 Meh 2003)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (17 Tach 1997 to 2 Rha 1997)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment and Transport) ( 2 Mai 1997 to 9 Aws 1999)
  • Member, Environment Committee (27 Tach 1995 to 21 Maw 1997)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment) ( 1 Med 1994 to 2 Mai 1997)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Citizens Charter) ( 1 Med 1992 to 1 Med 1994)
  • Chair of Campaigns and Communications, Liberal Democrat Party ( 1 Med 1992 to 1 Med 1994)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education) ( 1 Ion 1990 to 1 Ion 1992)
  • Chair of Communications, Liberal Democrat Party (16 Meh 1989 to 1 Med 1992)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Trade and Industry) ( 1 Ion 1989 to 1 Ion 1990)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Local Government, Housing and Transport) ( 1 Med 1988 to 1 Med 1989)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) ( 3 Maw 1988 to 1 Med 1988)
  • Liberal-SDP Alliance Spokesperson (Energy) (11 Meh 1987 to 3 Maw 1988)
  • Liberal-SDP Alliance Spokesperson (Youth) (13 Maw 1987 to 11 Meh 1987)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Taylor of Goss Moor

RSS feed (?)

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 12 Ebr 2010.

1. Directorships
Chair of National Housing Federation, a limited company operating on a not for profit basis; the representative body for independent non-profit social landlords in England, whose principal role is to provide and manage affordable housing. The Federation supports and promotes the work of Housing Associations, and campaigns for better housing and neighbourhoods. Time commitment is 3 days a month, and payment made through Taylor & Garner Ltd (see category 2 below).
South West Water Ltd (non-executive).
2. Remunerated employment, office, profession etc
Monthly column for Cornwall Today. (Up to £5,000) Payment of £250 per column paid quarterly through Taylor & Garner Ltd.
Company secretary of Taylor & Garner Ltd; company formed with my wife to undertake writing, broadcasting and consultancy.
8. Land and Property
Flat in London, from which rental income is received.
9. Registrable shareholdings
(a) Taylor & Garner Ltd.

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)