Lord Robathan

Ceidwadwyr Peer

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (16 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 9 Tachwedd 2015

Yn flaenorol AS am South Leicestershire tan 30 Mawrth 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Ebrill 1992 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Also represented South Leicestershire; Blaby

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Defence
  • International Development
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Trade and Industry
  • Transport
  • Zimbabwe
  • Iraq
  • Royal Navy
  • Electoral Registration
  • Caravans

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) (31 Ion 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, International Agreements Committee (23 Ebr 2020 to 19 Ion 2022)
  • Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee ( 5 Meh 2018 to 23 Ebr 2020)
  • Member, Trade Union Political Funds and Political Party Funding Committee (28 Ion 2016 to 29 Chw 2016)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) ( 3 Tach 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) ( 3 Tach 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • The Minister of State, Northern Ireland Office ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 15 Gor 2014)
  • The Minister of State, Ministry of Defence ( 6 Med 2012 to 7 Hyd 2013)
  • Member, Armed Forces Bill Committee (17 Ion 2011 to 8 Maw 2011)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (17 Mai 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Member, Committee of Selection (14 Rha 2005 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Administration Committee (14 Rha 2005 to 12 Gor 2007)
  • Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons) (10 Rha 2005 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister (Defence) ( 1 Gor 2004 to 10 Rha 2005)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 8 Rha 2003 to 8 Tach 2004)
  • Shadow Minister (International Development) ( 1 Meh 2003 to 30 Hyd 2003)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Trade and Industry) ( 1 Meh 2002 to 1 Meh 2003)
  • Member, International Development Committee (14 Gor 1997 to 19 Tach 2002)
  • Member, Employment Committee (27 Ebr 1992 to 19 Ebr 1994)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Robathan

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)