Lord Hague of Richmond

Ceidwadwyr Peer

@williamjhague

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (14 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 26 Tachwedd 2015

Yn flaenorol AS am Richmond (Yorks) tan 30 Mawrth 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 23 Chwefror 1989 — unknown

Also represented Richmond (Yorks)

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • International Development
  • Defence
  • Treasury
  • Home Department
  • Afghanistan
  • Iran
  • Lebanon
  • Departmental Public Expenditure
  • Iran: Nuclear Power

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (15 Gor 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Public Accounts Commission (15 Gor 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • First Secretary of State and Leader of the House of Commons (15 Gor 2014 to 8 Mai 2015)
  • The Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (12 Mai 2010 to 15 Gor 2014)
  • Shadow Secretary of State (Foreign Affairs) ( 8 Rha 2005 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, House of Lords Reform (Joint Committee) (19 Meh 2002 to 5 Mai 2005)
  • Leader of HM Official Opposition (19 Meh 1997 to 13 Med 2001)
  • Leader of the Conservative Party (19 Meh 1997 to 13 Med 2001)
  • Secretary of State for Wales ( 5 Gor 1995 to 1 Mai 1997)
  • Minister of State (Department of Social Security) (20 Gor 1994 to 5 Gor 1995)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Social Security) (27 Mai 1993 to 20 Gor 1994)
  • Member, Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration (30 Ion 1990 to 31 Hyd 1990)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Hague of Richmond

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: Open Government License version 1.0