Lord Foster of Bath

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Peer

A selection of Lord Foster of Bath’s votes

See full list of topics voted on

We have lots more plain English analysis of Lord Foster of Bath’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Lord Foster of Bath’s full vote analysis page for more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Foster of Bath

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 5 Tachwedd 2015

Yn flaenorol AS am Bath tan 30 Mawrth 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Ebrill 1992 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Also represented Bath

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Culture Media and Sport
  • Transport
  • Transport
  • Local Government and the Regions
  • Home Department
  • Health
  • Railways
  • Olympic Games
  • Olympic Games 2012
  • Rail Safety
  • Sports: Finance

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee (since 31 Ion 2024)
  • Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee (since 31 Ion 2024)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Communications and Digital Committee (13 Hyd 2021 to 31 Ion 2024)
  • Member, International Agreements Committee (30 Meh 2020 to 3 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Gambling Industry Committee (13 Meh 2019 to 16 Meh 2020)
  • Chair, Rural Economy Committee (17 Mai 2018 to 26 Maw 2019)
  • Chair, Rural Economy Committee (17 Mai 2018 to 26 Maw 2019)
  • Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (28 Hyd 2016 to 16 Meh 2017)
  • Member, Licensing Act 2003 Committee (14 Meh 2016 to 4 Ebr 2017)
  • Comptroller (HM Household) (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons) ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 8 Mai 2015)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government ( 6 Med 2012 to 7 Hyd 2013)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport ( 1 Gor 2003 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Transport ( 1 Meh 2002 to 1 Meh 2003)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Environment, Transport and the Regions) ( 1 Meh 1999 to 1 Meh 2001)
  • Member, Education & Employment Committee (15 Tach 1995 to 29 Maw 1999)
  • Member, Education Sub-committee (15 Tach 1995 to 29 Maw 1999)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) ( 1 Meh 1995 to 1 Meh 1997)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Education) ( 1 Meh 1992 to 1 Meh 1995)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 30 Maw 2015.

8. Land and Property
A flat in London, owned jointly with my wife, from which rental income is received.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)