Lord Flight

Ceidwadwyr Peer

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 17 Ionawr 2011

Yn flaenorol AS am Arundel and South Downs tan 11 Ebrill 2005 — heb sefyll i gael ei hailethol

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 1 Mai 1997 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Party was Ceidwadwyr until 24 Maw 2005; Annibynnol until 11 Ebr 2005

Also represented Arundel and South Downs

Expenses

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) (30 Hyd 2019 to 5 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee (10 Ion 2017 to 17 Maw 2017)
  • Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee ( 8 Meh 2015 to 1 Gor 2019)
  • Member, EU Sub Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs (17 Mai 2012 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, EU Sub-Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs, and International Trade (22 Meh 2010 to 16 Mai 2012)
  • Deputy Chairman (Special Envoy To the City), Conservative Party (17 Maw 2005 to 29 Maw 2005)
  • Deputy Chair, Conservative Party ( 1 Rha 2004 to 1 Maw 2005)
  • Special Envoy To the City of London, Economic Affairs ( 9 Med 2004 to 17 Maw 2005)
  • Shadow Chief Secretary To the Treasury, Economic Affairs (10 Mai 2004 to 9 Med 2004)
  • Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury (23 Gor 2002 to 1 Rha 2004)
  • Member, Social Security Committee (20 Gor 1998 to 26 Gor 1999)
  • Member, Environment Sub-committee (15 Gor 1997 to 20 Gor 1998)
  • Member, Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs Committee (14 Gor 1997 to 20 Gor 1998)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Flight

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)