Lord Bradley

Llafur Peer

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Llafur Arglwydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Arglwyddi ar 18 Gorffennaf 2006

Yn flaenorol AS am Manchester, Withington tan 11 Ebrill 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol (safodd eto)

Positions held at time of appointment: Former Member of Parliament for Manchester,Withington; former Minister of State, Home Office. (from Number 10 press release)

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 11 Mehefin 1987 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Also represented Manchester, Withington

Expenses

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill (19 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Adult Social Care Committee (19 Ion 2022 to 21 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) ( 1 Gor 2019 to 31 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Long-Term Sustainability of the NHS Committee (25 Mai 2016 to 5 Ebr 2017)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) ( 1 Tach 2013 to 18 Med 2015)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Health) ( 1 Tach 2013 to 18 Med 2015)
  • Member, House Committee (Lords) (13 Tach 2007 to 30 Meh 2010)
  • Member, Health Committee (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)
  • Member, Health and Social Care Committee (20 Hyd 2003 to 12 Gor 2005)
  • Minister of State (Prisons), Home Office (11 Meh 2001 to 29 Mai 2002)
  • Minister of State (Home Office) (Prisons) (11 Meh 2001 to 28 Mai 2002)
  • Member, Finance and Services Committee ( 1 Gor 1999 to 11 Mai 2001)
  • Deputy Chief Whip (28 Gor 1998 to 11 Meh 2001)
  • Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip) (28 Gor 1998 to 1 Ion 2001)
  • Member, Committee of Selection (27 Gor 1998 to 11 Mai 2001)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary, Department of Social Security ( 5 Mai 1997 to 28 Gor 1998)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Social Security) ( 2 Mai 1997 to 28 Gor 1998)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) ( 1 Ion 1996 to 1 Ion 1997)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Transport) ( 1 Ion 1996 to 1 Ion 1997)
  • Member, Agriculture Committee (31 Hyd 1991 to 10 Chw 1992)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Social Security) ( 1 Ion 1991 to 1 Ion 1996)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) ( 1 Ion 1991 to 1 Ion 1996)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Lord Bradley

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)