Adam Price

Plaid Cymru MS ar gyfer Dwyrain Caerfyrddin a Dinefwr

@Adamprice

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Plaid Cymru MS ar gyfer Dwyrain Caerfyrddin a Dinefwr, Cyn Plaid Cymru MP am Dwyrain Caerfyrddin a Dinefwr

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 7 Mehefin 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 12 Ebrill 2010 — heb sefyll i gael ei hailethol

Aeth i mewn i'r Senedd ar 5 Mai 2016

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Defence
  • Trade and Industry
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Treasury
  • Prime Minister
  • Iraq
  • Miners' Compensation
  • Iraq: Peacekeeping Operations
  • Low Flying
  • Departmental Databases

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government; Culture, Media and Sport; Transport; Business, Innovation and Skills; Treasury; Olympics; Energy and Climate Change) (21 Gor 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government; Culture, Media and Sport; Defence; Transport) ( 7 Ion 2009 to 21 Gor 2009)
  • Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government; Culture, Media and Sport; Defence; Transport; Ministry of Justice) (29 Aws 2007 to 7 Ion 2009)
  • Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government; Constitutional Affairs; Culture, Media and Sport; Defence) (20 Hyd 2006 to 29 Aws 2007)
  • Spokesperson (Energy; Trade & Industry; Transport; Treasury) ( 2 Aws 2006 to 20 Hyd 2006)
  • Spokesperson (Defence; Transport; Economy & Taxation; Miners Compensation; Regeneration; Trade & Industry) (16 Ion 2006 to 2 Aws 2006)
  • Member, Culture, Media & Sport Committee (14 Gor 2005 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Spokesperson (Economy and Taxation; Education & Skills; Miner's Compensation; Regeneration; Trade & Industry) (19 Ion 2004 to 16 Ion 2006)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Adam Price

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Senedd (CC-BY 4.0)