Sarah Green

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP ar gyfer Chesham and Amersham

Sarah Green’s voting in Parliament

This is a random selection of Sarah Green’s votes.

Last updated: 17 Ion 2024. Learn more about our voting records and what they mean.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Sarah Green’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Sarah Green’s full vote analysis page for more.

Sarah Green has never rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Sarah Green

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP ar gyfer Chesham and Amersham

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 18 Mehefin 2021 — Is-etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department for Transport
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Levelling Up
  • Housing and Communities
  • Home Office
  • Ministry of Justice
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • High Speed 2 Railway Line
  • Buildings: Safety
  • Driving Licences: Epilepsy
  • High Speed 2 Railway Line: Buckinghamshire

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade) (since 11 Gor 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales) (since 11 Gor 2022)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 14 Rha 2022)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 19 Chw 2024.

2. (a) Support linked to an MP but received by a local party organisation or indirectly via a central party organisation
Name of donor: Philip Dudderidge
Address of donor: private
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £7,500 for my re-election campaign
Donor status: individual
(Registered 16 February 2024)
6. Land and property portfolio: (i) value over £100,000 and/or (ii) giving rental income of over £10,000 a year
Until 22 September 2023, a share in a part-buy flat in London: (i). (Registered 16 July 2021; updated 25 October 2023)
7. (i) Shareholdings: over 15% of issued share capital
Until 9 May 2023, Green and Ginger Communications Ltd; communications company. (Registered 16 July 2021; updated 24 May 2023)
8. Miscellaneous
Until 9 May 2023, Director of Green and Ginger Communications Ltd, a communications company; unpaid since my election to Parliament. (Registered 16 July 2021; updated 24 May 2023)
10. Family members engaged in lobbying the public sector on behalf of a third party or client
My partner, Daniel Paterson, is a self-employed political consultant. (Registered 16 November 2021)

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.