Danny Kruger

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer East Wiltshire

About your Member of Parliament

Your MP (Danny Kruger) represents you, and all of the people who live in East Wiltshire, at the UK Parliament in Westminster.

MPs split their time between Parliament and their constituency. In Parliament, they debate and vote on new laws, review existing laws, and question the Government. In the constituency, their focus is on supporting local people and championing local issues. They have a small staff team who help with casework, maintain their diaries, and monitor their inbox.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer East Wiltshire

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Also represented Devizes

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Treasury
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Department for Education
  • Cryptocurrencies
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • History: Curriculum
  • Central Bank Digital Currencies
  • Environmental Land Management Schemes

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee (23 Tach 2022 to 30 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Treasury Committee (21 Tach 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations (21 Tach 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee (15 Meh 2022 to 11 Gor 2022)
  • Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee ( 9 Chw 2022 to 23 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Elections Bill Committee (22 Med 2021 to 26 Hyd 2021)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Danny Kruger

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)