James Daly

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Bury North

About your former Member of Parliament

James Daly is a former MP for Bury North.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Bury North

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Home Office
  • Boxing: Finance
  • Police: Video Recordings
  • Question
  • Cancer: Health Services
  • Roads: Accidents

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee ( 6 Maw 2024 to 13 Maw 2024)
  • Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee (14 Chw 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee (24 Ion 2024 to 31 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee ( 1 Maw 2023 to 7 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee (19 Hyd 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Justice Committee (27 Meh 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Home Affairs Committee (27 Meh 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee ( 9 Chw 2022 to 10 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee (19 Ion 2022 to 26 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee (19 Ion 2022 to 27 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee ( 1 Rha 2021 to 14 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee ( 9 Tach 2021 to 14 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee ( 3 Tach 2021 to 18 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Home Affairs Committee ( 2 Tach 2021 to 15 Maw 2022)
  • Member, Justice Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 15 Maw 2022)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar James Daly

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)