Sally-Ann Hart

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Hastings and Rye

About your former Member of Parliament

Sally-Ann Hart is a former MP for Hastings and Rye.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (21 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Hastings and Rye

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department for Education
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Ministry of Housing
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Vocational Education: Coastal Areas
  • County Councils
  • Question
  • Dementia: Information
  • Local Government: Reorganisation

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee (19 Maw 2024 to 19 Maw 2024)
  • Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee ( 1 Chw 2023 to 8 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 14 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee (23 Tach 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee ( 2 Tach 2022 to 9 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee (12 Hyd 2022 to 3 Tach 2022)
  • Member, National Security Bill Committee (29 Meh 2022 to 18 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee ( 2 Maw 2022 to 22 Maw 2022)
  • Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee ( 2 Chw 2022 to 9 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee (19 Ion 2022 to 25 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee (12 Ion 2022 to 18 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee (22 Med 2021 to 27 Hyd 2021)
  • Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art (20 Mai 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Scottish Affairs Committee ( 4 Mai 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union ( 2 Maw 2020 to 16 Ion 2021)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Sally-Ann Hart

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)