Feryal Clark

Llafur MP ar gyfer Enfield North

About your Member of Parliament

Your MP (Feryal Clark) represents you, and all of the people who live in Enfield North, at the UK Parliament in Westminster.

MPs split their time between Parliament and their constituency. In Parliament, they debate and vote on new laws, review existing laws, and question the Government. In the constituency, their focus is on supporting local people and championing local issues. They have a small staff team who help with casework, maintain their diaries, and monitor their inbox.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Llafur MP ar gyfer Enfield North

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Education
  • Home Office
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Health Services: Females
  • Gynaecology: Waiting Lists
  • Health: Females
  • Members: Correspondence
  • Coronavirus: Screening

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee (28 Chw 2024 to 7 Maw 2024)
  • Shadow Minister (Crime Reduction) (28 Tach 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) ( 4 Rha 2021 to 28 Tach 2023)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (14 Mai 2021 to 4 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 22 Chw 2021)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Feryal Clark

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)