Felicity Buchan

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Kensington

About your former Member of Parliament

Felicity Buchan is a former MP for Kensington.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (21 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Kensington

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Transport
  • Ministry of Housing
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Treasury
  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Electric Vehicles: Charging Points
  • Dementia: Diagnosis
  • Question
  • English Language: Education
  • Dementia: Health Services

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities) (since 28 Hyd 2022)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee (19 Gor 2023 to 14 Med 2023)
  • Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee (14 Rha 2022 to 11 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission ( 1 Rha 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee (17 Hyd 2022 to 15 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee ( 7 Med 2022 to 12 Hyd 2022)
  • The Exchequer Secretary ( 7 Med 2022 to 28 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee ( 1 Rha 2021 to 14 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee ( 9 Tach 2021 to 17 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee (20 Hyd 2021 to 18 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee ( 7 Med 2021 to 22 Med 2021)
  • Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee (16 Meh 2021 to 22 Meh 2021)
  • Member, Treasury Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 14 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Finance Committee (Commons) ( 2 Maw 2020 to 24 Ion 2023)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Felicity Buchan

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)