Fay Jones

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Brycheiniog a Sir Faesyfed

About your former Member of Parliament

Fay Jones is a former MP for Brycheiniog a Sir Faesyfed.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (17 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Brycheiniog a Sir Faesyfed

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Treasury
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Question
  • Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency: Standards
  • Driving Tests: Coronavirus
  • Kickstart Scheme
  • Sanitary Protection: VAT

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (since 13 Tach 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Victims and Prisoners Bill Committee (14 Meh 2023 to 11 Gor 2023)
  • Assistant Whip (27 Hyd 2022 to 13 Tach 2023)
  • Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee (12 Hyd 2022 to 12 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee (22 Meh 2022 to 7 Gor 2022)
  • Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee (26 Ion 2022 to 2 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Welsh Grand Committee (18 Ion 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee ( 1 Rha 2021 to 8 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee (11 Ion 2021 to 8 Tach 2022)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Fay Jones

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)