Selaine Saxby

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer North Devon

Selaine Saxby’s voting in Parliament

This is a random selection of Selaine Saxby’s votes.

Last updated: 17 Ion 2024. Learn more about our voting records and what they mean.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Selaine Saxby’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Selaine Saxby’s full vote analysis page for more.

Selaine Saxby has hardly ever rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Selaine Saxby

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer North Devon

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Home Office
  • Power Stations: Hydrogen
  • Question
  • Business: Coronavirus
  • Flexible Support Fund: North Devon
  • Bus Services: Coronavirus

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee (since 22 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee (since 7 Meh 2023)
  • Member, Work and Pensions Committee (since 2 Maw 2020)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Committee (14 Meh 2023 to 19 Meh 2023)
  • Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee (18 Ion 2023 to 23 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 14 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee (30 Tach 2022 to 6 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee (12 Ion 2022 to 18 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee (12 Ion 2022 to 19 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee ( 3 Tach 2021 to 18 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Building Safety Bill Committee ( 9 Med 2021 to 26 Hyd 2021)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 19 Chw 2024.

1. Employment and earnings
Until 4 May 2023, District Councillor for North Devon District Council, Brynsworthy Lane, Fremington EX31 3NS. (Registered 07 January 2020; updated 04 May 2023)
From 1 April 2022 until 25 May 2023 (final payment), I received £5,171.04 a year, paid monthly. Hours: 3-4 hrs a week. (Registered 29 April 2022; updated 09 May 2023)

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)