Sarah Dines

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Derbyshire Dales

About your former Member of Parliament

Sarah Dines is a former MP for Derbyshire Dales.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (21 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Derbyshire Dales

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Attorney General
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Treasury
  • Home Office
  • Church Commissioners
  • *No heading*
  • Hornets
  • Rape: Prosecutions
  • Question
  • Sexual Offences: Prosecutions

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee (17 Ebr 2024 to 24 Ebr 2024)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) (11 Maw 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Firearms Bill Committee ( 8 Maw 2023 to 15 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee ( 8 Chw 2023 to 22 Chw 2023)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (27 Hyd 2022 to 13 Tach 2023)
  • Member, National Security Bill Committee (23 Med 2022 to 18 Hyd 2022)
  • Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury (20 Med 2022 to 27 Hyd 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice and Home Office) ( 8 Gor 2022 to 20 Med 2022)
  • Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee (15 Meh 2022 to 11 Gor 2022)
  • Assistant Whip (10 Chw 2022 to 8 Gor 2022)
  • Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee (28 Meh 2021 to 6 Gor 2021)
  • Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill ( 1 Maw 2021 to 14 Ebr 2021)
  • Member, Justice Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 2 Tach 2021)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Written Answers — Attorney General: Crimes of Violence: Prosecutions 22 May 2024

    To ask the Attorney General, with reference to the Answer of 20 January 2023 to Question 125287 on Rape: Prosecutions, how many (a) completed prosecutions and (b) convictions there were for violent crime in each quarter from the start of January 2005 to the end of September 2015.
  • Written Answers — Attorney General: Rape: Prosecutions 21 May 2024

    To ask the Attorney General, with reference to the Answer of 20 January 2023 to Question 125287 on Rape: Prosecutions, how many (a) completed prosecutions and (b) convictions there were for rape in each quarter from the start of January 2005 to the end of September 2015.
  • Written Answers — Attorney General: Sexual Offences: Prosecutions 21 May 2024

    To ask the Attorney General, with reference to the Answer of 20 January 2023 to Question 125287 on Rape: Prosecutions, how many (a) completed prosecutions and (b) convictions there were for sexual offences in each quarter from the start of January 2005 to the end of September 2015.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Sarah Dines

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)