Wendy Chamberlain

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP ar gyfer North East Fife

About your former Member of Parliament

Wendy Chamberlain is a former MP for North East Fife.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (19 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP am North East Fife

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Home Office
  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Treasury
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • Sewage: Waste Disposal
  • Universal Credit
  • Children: Maintenance
  • Turing Scheme

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee (31 Ion 2024 to 7 Chw 2024)
  • Member, Firearms Bill Committee ( 8 Maw 2023 to 15 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee (18 Ion 2023 to 25 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 14 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee ( 2 Tach 2022 to 9 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Speaker's Conference Committee (19 Hyd 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Public Order Bill Committee (25 Mai 2022 to 21 Meh 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Chief Whip ( 7 Med 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) ( 7 Med 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Scottish Affairs Committee ( 4 Mai 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development) ( 6 Ion 2020 to 7 Med 2020)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Northern Ireland) ( 6 Ion 2020 to 7 Med 2020)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales) ( 6 Ion 2020 to 10 Gor 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Scotland) ( 6 Ion 2020 to 10 Gor 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) ( 6 Ion 2020 to 7 Med 2020)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Wendy Chamberlain

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)