Siobhan Baillie

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Stroud

About your Member of Parliament

Your MP (Siobhan Baillie) represents you, and all of the people who live in Stroud, at the UK Parliament in Westminster.

MPs split their time between Parliament and their constituency. In Parliament, they debate and vote on new laws, review existing laws, and question the Government. In the constituency, their focus is on supporting local people and championing local issues. They have a small staff team who help with casework, maintain their diaries, and monitor their inbox.

What you can do

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Stroud

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Education
  • Treasury
  • Home Office
  • Energy: Housing
  • Wetlands
  • Sodium Valproate: Compensation
  • Homelessness: Young People
  • Blood: Contamination

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Work and Pensions Committee (since 2 Maw 2020)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Victims and Prisoners Bill Committee (14 Meh 2023 to 11 Gor 2023)
  • Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee (22 Chw 2023 to 1 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee ( 8 Chw 2023 to 22 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee ( 1 Chw 2023 to 8 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee (26 Hyd 2022 to 2 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee ( 2 Chw 2022 to 9 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Building Safety Bill Committee ( 9 Med 2021 to 26 Hyd 2021)
  • Member, Police, Crime, Sentencing and Courts Bill (12 Mai 2021 to 24 Meh 2021)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Siobhan Baillie

RSS feed (?)

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 18 Maw 2024.

2. (a) Support linked to an MP but received by a local party organisation or indirectly via a central party organisation
Name of donor: United & Cecil Club
Address of donor: Abbatt Group, New Pendrel House, 283 High Holborn, London WC1V 7HF
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £5,000
Donor status: unincorporated association
(Registered 17 January 2024)
Name of donor: IPGL Limited
Address of donor: 3rd Floor, 39 Sloane Street, London SW1X 9LP
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £2,500
Donor status: company, registration 02011009
(Registered 17 January 2024)
Name of donor: The Cayzer Trust Company Ltd
Address of donor: Cayzer House, 30 Buckingham Gate, London SW1E 6NN
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £2,500
Donor status: company, registration 04987694
(Registered 17 January 2024)
Name of donor: Ben Leadsome
Address of donor: private
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £3,000
Donor status: individual
(Registered 17 January 2024)
Name of donor: The 1900 Club
Address of donor: 4 Barton Street, London SW1P 3NG
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £2,500
Donor status: unincorporated association
(Registered 17 January 2024)
Name of donor: Guy Strafford
Address of donor: private
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £3,000
Donor status: individual
(Registered 17 January 2024)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)