Navendu Mishra

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Stockport

About your former Member of Parliament

Navendu Mishra is a former MP for Stockport.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Stockport

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Transport
  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Home Office
  • Department for Education
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • Members: Correspondence
  • Avanti West Coast: Standards
  • Cancer: Health Services
  • Trade Agreements: India

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Football Governance Bill Committee ( 8 Mai 2024 to 23 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Administration Committee (26 Meh 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Digital Markets, Competition and Consumers Bill Committee ( 7 Meh 2023 to 11 Gor 2023)
  • Member, Online Safety Bill Committee (18 Mai 2022 to 28 Meh 2022)
  • Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee ( 2 Maw 2022 to 22 Maw 2022)
  • Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee (19 Ion 2022 to 25 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee (12 Ion 2022 to 18 Ion 2022)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) ( 8 Ion 2022 to 5 Med 2023)
  • Member, Transport Committee ( 5 Ion 2022 to 17 Mai 2022)
  • Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee ( 5 Ion 2022 to 12 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee ( 1 Gor 2021 to 8 Gor 2021)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls ( 5 Hyd 2020 to 20 Tach 2023)
  • Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee (21 Med 2020 to 22 Chw 2021)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 20 Tach 2023)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Navendu Mishra

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)