Katherine Fletcher

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer South Ribble

About your former Member of Parliament

Katherine Fletcher is a former MP for South Ribble.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am South Ribble

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Women and Equalities
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Treasury
  • Ministry of Housing
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Department for Education
  • Way to Work Scheme
  • Employment Schemes
  • Towns Fund
  • Individual Learning Accounts: Fraud
  • Health Services: Coronavirus

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Prison Media Bill Committee (15 Mai 2024 to 22 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee (20 Tach 2023 to 15 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Energy Bill [HL] Committee (17 Mai 2023 to 29 Meh 2023)
  • Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee (15 Maw 2023 to 23 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee ( 1 Maw 2023 to 8 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee (22 Chw 2023 to 1 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee ( 9 Ion 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee ( 6 Rha 2022 to 7 Rha 2022)
  • Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee (16 Tach 2022 to 22 Tach 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (20 Med 2022 to 27 Hyd 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (20 Med 2022 to 27 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee ( 7 Med 2022 to 9 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee (22 Meh 2022 to 7 Gor 2022)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 25 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Petitions Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 21 Meh 2022)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Katherine Fletcher

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)