Sarah Owen

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Luton North

About your former Member of Parliament

Sarah Owen is a former MP for Luton North.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (13 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Luton North

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Home Office
  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Department for Education
  • Department for Transport
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • Influenza: Vaccination
  • Travel: Quarantine
  • Bereavement Counselling: Coronavirus
  • Travel Restrictions: Pakistan

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Public Accounts Committee (11 Rha 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Media Bill Committee (29 Tach 2023 to 12 Rha 2023)
  • Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 15 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee (23 Tach 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government) ( 4 Rha 2021 to 15 Tach 2023)
  • Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee ( 9 Tach 2021 to 25 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Health and Care Bill Committee ( 7 Med 2021 to 2 Tach 2021)
  • Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee (16 Meh 2021 to 22 Meh 2021)
  • Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee ( 8 Meh 2021 to 15 Meh 2021)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (14 Mai 2021 to 1 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Business and Trade Committee (22 Chw 2021 to 5 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Health and Social Care Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 4 Gor 2022)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Sarah Owen

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)