Stuart Anderson

The Vice-Chamberlain of HM Household

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Wolverhampton South West

About your Member of Parliament

Your MP (Stuart Anderson) represents you, and all of the people who live in Wolverhampton South West, at the UK Parliament in Westminster.

MPs split their time between Parliament and their constituency. In Parliament, they debate and vote on new laws, review existing laws, and question the Government. In the constituency, their focus is on supporting local people and championing local issues. They have a small staff team who help with casework, maintain their diaries, and monitor their inbox.

What you can do

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Wolverhampton South West

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 13 Rhagfyr 2019 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Education
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Department for Transport
  • Obesity
  • Children: Day Care
  • Students: Coronavirus
  • Electric Vehicles
  • Youth Investment Fund

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Committee of Selection (since 21 Tach 2023)
  • The Vice-Chamberlain of HM Household (since 14 Tach 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury (16 Chw 2023 to 14 Tach 2023)
  • Assistant Whip ( 8 Gor 2022 to 16 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee ( 8 Rha 2021 to 11 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (16 Tach 2021 to 21 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee (16 Med 2021 to 4 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee (23 Meh 2021 to 6 Gor 2021)
  • Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill (25 Chw 2021 to 14 Ebr 2021)
  • Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill (22 Chw 2021 to 22 Chw 2021)
  • Member, Defence Sub-Committee ( 6 Maw 2020 to 25 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Defence Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 25 Hyd 2022)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Stuart Anderson

RSS feed (?)

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 18 Maw 2024.

8. Miscellaneous
From 24 January 2020, member of the Wolverhampton Towns Board. This is an unpaid role. (Registered 04 February 2020)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)