Rachel Maclean

The Minister of State, Home Department

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Redditch

@redditchrachel https://facebook.com/RedditchRachel

About your former Member of Parliament

Rachel Maclean is a former MP for Redditch.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (15 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Redditch

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Home Office
  • Department for Levelling Up
  • Housing and Communities
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Education
  • Ministry of Justice
  • Non-crime Hate Incidents
  • Housing: Construction
  • Unemployment: Mental Illness
  • Undocumented Migrants: English Channel
  • Construction: Small Businesses

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • The Minister of State, Home Department (since 16 Med 2021)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee (10 Ion 2024 to 30 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee ( 8 Tach 2023 to 13 Tach 2023)
  • Minister of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities) ( 7 Chw 2023 to 13 Tach 2023)
  • Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 14 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 15 Rha 2022)
  • Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee (16 Tach 2022 to 22 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Women and Equalities Committee (15 Tach 2022 to 22 Mai 2023)
  • The Minister of State, Ministry of Justice ( 7 Med 2022 to 28 Hyd 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (16 Med 2021 to 6 Gor 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (13 Chw 2020 to 16 Med 2021)
  • Member, Business and Trade Committee (11 Med 2017 to 18 Meh 2018)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Rachel Maclean

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)