Luke Pollard

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP ar gyfer Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport

@LukePollard https://facebook.com/LukePollard

About your former Member of Parliament

Luke Pollard is a former MP for Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (15 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP am Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Ministry of Defence
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Transport
  • Home Office
  • Armed Forces: Housing
  • Maindy Barracks
  • Aldershot Garrison
  • Fishing Catches: Computer Software
  • Fishing Catches

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Committee (14 Meh 2023 to 19 Meh 2023)
  • Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee ( 7 Meh 2023 to 12 Meh 2023)
  • Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill ( 8 Maw 2023 to 15 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Firearms Bill Committee ( 8 Maw 2023 to 15 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee ( 1 Maw 2023 to 8 Maw 2023)
  • Shadow Minister (Defence) ( 3 Chw 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs ( 7 Ion 2020 to 29 Tach 2021)
  • Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Fisheries, Flooding and Water) (30 Gor 2018 to 7 Ion 2020)
  • Member, Transport Committee (11 Med 2017 to 29 Hyd 2018)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Luke Pollard

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)