Christine Jardine

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP ar gyfer Edinburgh West

@CajardineMP https://facebook.com/CJLibDem

About your former Member of Parliament

Christine Jardine is a former MP for Edinburgh West.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (18 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP am Edinburgh West

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Home Office
  • Treasury
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Interpol
  • Question
  • Immigration
  • Radio Frequencies
  • Cannabis: Medical Treatments

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee (17 Ebr 2024 to 24 Ebr 2024)
  • Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee ( 1 Maw 2023 to 7 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Scottish Affairs Committee (21 Chw 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee ( 8 Chw 2023 to 22 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee (23 Tach 2022 to 30 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee (16 Tach 2022 to 23 Tach 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Scotland) (11 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) (11 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities) (11 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade) ( 7 Med 2020 to 10 Gor 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Exiting the European Union) ( 7 Med 2020 to 10 Gor 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Treasury) ( 7 Med 2020 to 10 Gor 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs) (21 Aws 2019 to 7 Med 2020)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice) (21 Aws 2019 to 21 Hyd 2019)
  • Liberal Democrat Deputy Chief Whip (21 Aws 2019 to 6 Ion 2020)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities) (21 Aws 2019 to 7 Med 2020)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) ( 7 Chw 2019 to 21 Aws 2019)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Scotland) (12 Hyd 2017 to 7 Chw 2019)
  • Member, Scottish Affairs Committee (11 Med 2017 to 21 Hyd 2019)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport) (16 Meh 2017 to 12 Hyd 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Christine Jardine

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)